2A Standings
2026-2027 season · updated regularly
Football — Boys Varsity
Ranked by win %, every game this season. Tap a column to sort.
| 31 teams | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huntingtown High School | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9-0 | 1.000 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 5-0 | 255 | 101 | +154 | W9 |
| 2 | Largo High School | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8-1 | .889 | 3-0 | 4-1 | 4-0 | 377 | 77 | +300 | W8 |
| 3 | Gwynn Park High School | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7-1 | .875 | 2-1 | 5-0 | 2-1 | 297 | 45 | +252 | W4 |
| 4 | Howard High School | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7-1-1 | .833 | 3-0-1 | 4-1 | 3-0 | 278 | 65 | +213 | T1 |
| 5 | Oakland Mills High School | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7-1-1 | .833 | 3-0-1 | 2-1 | 5-0 | 312 | 100 | +212 | T1 |
| 6 | Wicomico High School | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9-2 | .818 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 8-1 | 288 | 167 | +121 | W2 |
| 7 | Northeast Senior High School | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7-2 | .778 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 4-1 | 269 | 68 | +201 | W6 |
| 8 | Bel Air High School | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7-2 | .778 | 1-0 | 2-2 | 5-0 | 298 | 136 | +162 | W6 |
| 9 | Winters Mill High School | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6-2 | .750 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 290 | 105 | +185 | W1 |
| 10 | Westlake High School | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6-3 | .667 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 3-2 | 183 | 91 | +92 | W1 |
| 11 | Eastern Technical High School | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6-3 | .667 | 1-0 | 2-3 | 4-0 | 234 | 182 | +52 | W2 |
| 12 | Carver Vocational Technical High School | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5-3 | .625 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 146 | 158 | -12 | L1 |
| 13 | Northern High School | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5-4 | .556 | 2-1 | 1-3 | 4-1 | 276 | 146 | +130 | W1 |
| 14 | River Hill High School | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5-4 | .556 | 3-1 | 4-1 | 1-3 | 195 | 134 | +61 | W1 |
| 15 | Wilde Lake High School | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5-4 | .556 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 4-1 | 190 | 160 | +30 | W2 |
| 16 | Frederick Douglass High School | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5-4 | .556 | 0-1 | 5-2 | 0-2 | 162 | 172 | -10 | W1 |
| 17 | Crossland High School | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4-5 | .444 | 0-3 | 4-1 | 0-4 | 201 | 232 | -31 | W2 |
| 18 | Manchester Valley High School | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4-5 | .444 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 170 | 234 | -64 | W1 |
| 19 | North Caroline High School | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4-6 | .400 | 0-2 | 1-5 | 3-1 | 237 | 262 | -25 | W3 |
| 20 | Parkside High School | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 5-8 | .385 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 1-4 | 288 | 349 | -61 | L2 |
| 21 | Glenelg High School | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3-6 | .333 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 1-3 | 189 | 185 | +4 | W2 |
| 22 | North Harford High School | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3-6 | .333 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 1-3 | 160 | 198 | -38 | L2 |
| 23 | C. Milton Wright High School | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3-6 | .333 | 1-1 | 0-4 | 3-2 | 136 | 197 | -61 | L3 |
| 24 | Fairmont Heights High School | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3-6 | .333 | 2-2 | 2-3 | 1-3 | 73 | 204 | -131 | L2 |
| 25 | Poolesville High School | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3-6 | .333 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1-4 | 151 | 299 | -148 | L2 |
| 26 | Lansdowne High School | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2-7 | .222 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 0-6 | 127 | 306 | -179 | L1 |
| 27 | Long Reach High School | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2-7 | .222 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 0-5 | 127 | 332 | -205 | L6 |
| 28 | Thomas Stone High School | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2-7 | .222 | 2-2 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 88 | 323 | -235 | W1 |
| 29 | Maurice J. McDonough High School | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1-8 | .111 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-4 | 109 | 316 | -207 | L1 |
| 30 | Mount Hebron High School | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1-8 | .111 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 0-5 | 98 | 316 | -218 | L7 |
| 31 | La Plata High School | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0-9 | .000 | 0-2 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 51 | 371 | -320 | L9 |
Swipe the table for more columns. RECORD Every game this season · GP W L T Games and record, every game this season · PCT Win %, a tie counting as half a win, which ranks the table · LEAGUE Record against league opponents · HOME / AWAY Record at home and away · PF / PA / DIFF Points for, against and the difference · STRK Current streak. Teams with no games stay at the bottom whatever the sort.































