2A/1A Standings
2026-2027 season · updated regularly
Football — Boys Varsity
Ranked by win %, every game this season. Tap a column to sort.
| 30 teams | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Easton High School | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12-0 | 1.000 | 3-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | 526 | 136 | +390 | W12 |
| 2 | Elkton High School | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9-0 | 1.000 | 3-0 | 5-0 | 4-0 | 368 | 70 | +298 | W9 |
| 3 | Paul Laurence Dunbar High School | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8-1 | .889 | 1-0 | 4-1 | 4-0 | 300 | 65 | +235 | W2 |
| 4 | Williamsport High School | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6-1 | .857 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-0 | 187 | 62 | +125 | W1 |
| 5 | Walkersville High School | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7-2 | .778 | 3-0 | 4-1 | 3-1 | 372 | 144 | +228 | W2 |
| 6 | Century High School | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7-2 | .778 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 4-1 | 248 | 141 | +107 | W4 |
| 7 | Middletown High School | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6-3 | .667 | 0-1 | 3-2 | 3-1 | 263 | 142 | +121 | L1 |
| 8 | South Carroll High School | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6-3 | .667 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 4-0 | 234 | 181 | +53 | W4 |
| 9 | Sparrows Point High School | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5-3 | .625 | 0-1 | 3-2 | 2-1 | 145 | 83 | +62 | L2 |
| 10 | Kent Island High School | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7-5 | .583 | 1-1 | 6-2 | 1-3 | 284 | 230 | +54 | W1 |
| 11 | Henry E. Lackey High School | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5-4 | .556 | 1-0 | 2-3 | 3-1 | 227 | 142 | +85 | L2 |
| 12 | Hereford High School | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5-4 | .556 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 2-2 | 234 | 163 | +71 | L1 |
| 13 | Harford Technical High School | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5-4 | .556 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 4-1 | 126 | 187 | -61 | L1 |
| 14 | Central High School (MD) | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5-4 | .556 | 2-0 | 3-2 | 2-2 | 155 | 235 | -80 | W1 |
| 15 | Forest Park High School | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4-4 | .500 | 1-1 | 3-1 | 1-3 | 198 | 134 | +64 | W1 |
| 16 | Calvert High School | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4-5 | .444 | 0-1 | 0-4 | 4-1 | 195 | 202 | -7 | L2 |
| 17 | Randallstown High School | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4-5 | .444 | 1-0 | 1-3 | 3-2 | 170 | 188 | -18 | L2 |
| 18 | Chesapeake High School STEM Academy | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4-5 | .444 | 1-0 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 110 | 141 | -31 | L2 |
| 19 | Edmondson-Westside High School | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3-4 | .429 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 198 | 126 | +72 | L1 |
| 20 | Liberty High School | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3-4 | .429 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 133 | 221 | -88 | L1 |
| 21 | Fallston High School | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4-6 | .400 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 182 | 207 | -25 | W1 |
| 22 | Southern High School | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3-5 | .375 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 106 | 244 | -138 | W1 |
| 23 | Rising Sun High School | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3-6 | .333 | 2-1 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 163 | 286 | -123 | W2 |
| 24 | Friendly High School | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2-6 | .250 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1-4 | 108 | 305 | -197 | L4 |
| 25 | Queen Anne's County High School | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3-10 | .231 | 0-3 | 1-6 | 2-4 | 175 | 442 | -267 | L3 |
| 26 | Hammond High School | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2-7 | .222 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 144 | 271 | -127 | L2 |
| 27 | Owings Mills High School | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1-8 | .111 | 0-1 | 0-5 | 1-3 | 102 | 305 | -203 | L2 |
| 28 | Surrattsville High School | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1-8 | .111 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 0-5 | 108 | 329 | -221 | L3 |
| 29 | Joppatowne High School | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0-8 | .000 | 0-2 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 58 | 218 | -160 | L8 |
| 30 | North East High School | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0-9 | .000 | 0-2 | 0-4 | 0-5 | 24 | 486 | -462 | L9 |
Swipe the table for more columns. RECORD Every game this season · GP W L T Games and record, every game this season · PCT Win %, a tie counting as half a win, which ranks the table · LEAGUE Record against league opponents · HOME / AWAY Record at home and away · PF / PA / DIFF Points for, against and the difference · STRK Current streak. Teams with no games stay at the bottom whatever the sort.






























